Results

Overall standings after 5 stages

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAM 2CASELLA FrancoFICORILLI Manuel3Men113:39:49
2A&G SPORTING-TEAM JONICA MEGAMOALBERATI PaoloPRIVITERA Andrea1Men213:41:49
3NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAMPIACENTINI MatteoPRIANTE Federico2Men313:54:45
4TEAM VOSGES VTT / DESTINATION VÉLOISCHARD FrédéricMIGEON Sébastien5Men414:07:48
5B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 1FAZIO GianniBERGAMINI Luca8Master 1114:24:49
6RACING TEAM AGRIGENTO - RADIO VELALA MANTIA AlbertoDANILE Daniele13Master 1214:34:23
7FRM FACTORY TEAMPELLEGRINO GiuseppeDIESNER Naima Madlen14Mixed115:32:21
8MTB MALTA - TEAM 1FORMOSA MauriceSCICLUNA Patrick12Master 2115:33:44
9B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 2PASCARELLA RobertoACQUAVIVA Francesco9Master 1315:52:04
10TEAM ATACVALLÉE RenéMANDIRAC Alexandre20Master 2215:58:18
11MTB MALTA - TEAM 3MUSCAT AntonEBEJER Clive11Master 1416:41:11
12BIKE AND FUN TEAMBERTOLINI OmarZAFFIGNANI Massimo26Master 2316:42:49
13TRUST-ROTWILD-ZAES TEAMPLANCKAERT HansSEYNAEVE Bart21Master 2416:44:03
14ETNA MARATHON TEAM / RENKOSTSINARDO GesualdaSCHUMANN John27Mixed516:55:32
15MTB MALTA - TEAM 4SULTANA BrandonMEEUWSEN Adriaan Jacobus4Men517:09:00
16GI ESSE PRO CYCLINGABELLA MaurizioGIORDANO Davide19Master 2517:29:09
17MTB MALTA - TEAM 2BONNICI MarkAQUILINA Marie Claire15Mixed217:51:59
18B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 3POGGIO EnricoFUMAROLA Manuele10Master 1518:41:42
19RENKOST - ADVOKATKOMPAGNIETSKOV ChristianLUNDORF Niels22Master 2619:07:44

Stage 5 – 5D

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1A&G SPORTING-TEAM JONICA MEGAMOALBERATI PaoloPRIVITERA Andrea1Men13:45:02
2NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAM 2CASELLA FrancoFICORILLI Manuel3Men23:50:25
3NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAMPIACENTINI MatteoPRIANTE Federico2Men34:00:42
4TEAM VOSGES VTT / DESTINATION VÉLOISCHARD FrédéricMIGEON Sébastien5Men44:02:19
5RACING TEAM AGRIGENTO - RADIO VELALA MANTIA AlbertoDANILE Daniele13Master 114:03:21
6B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 1FAZIO GianniBERGAMINI Luca8Master 124:10:27
7FRM FACTORY TEAMPELLEGRINO GiuseppeDIESNER Naima Madlen14Mixed14:19:10
8TEAM ATACVALLÉE RenéMANDIRAC Alexandre20Master 214:20:55
9MTB MALTA - TEAM 1FORMOSA MauriceSCICLUNA Patrick12Master 224:27:08
10B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 2PASCARELLA RobertoACQUAVIVA Francesco9Master 134:38:13
11MTB MALTA - TEAM 4SULTANA BrandonMEEUWSEN Adriaan Jacobus4Men54:40:01
12BIKE AND FUN TEAMBERTOLINI OmarZAFFIGNANI Massimo26Master 234:43:03
13ETNA MARATHON TEAM / RENKOSTSINARDO GesualdaSCHUMANN John27Mixed24:48:56
14B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 3POGGIO EnricoFUMAROLA Manuele10Master 144:56:10
15GI ESSE PRO CYCLINGABELLA MaurizioGIORDANO Davide19Master 245:00:32
16MTB MALTA - TEAM 3MUSCAT AntonEBEJER Clive11Master 155:00:38
17RENKOST - ADVOKATKOMPAGNIETSKOV ChristianLUNDORF Niels22Master 255:13:17
18MTB MALTA - TEAM 2BONNICI MarkAQUILINA Marie Claire15Mixed35:19:14
19TRUST-ROTWILD-ZAES TEAMPLANCKAERT HansSEYNAEVE Bart21Master 265:40:03

Stage 4 – 5D

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1TEAM VOSGES VTT / DESTINATION VÉLOISCHARD FrédéricMIGEON Sébastien5Men13:02:16
2NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAM 2CASELLA FrancoFICORILLI Manuel3Men23:05:52
3A&G SPORTING-TEAM JONICA MEGAMOALBERATI PaoloPRIVITERA Andrea1Men33:05:54
4NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAMPIACENTINI MatteoPRIANTE Federico2Men43:06:33
5RACING TEAM AGRIGENTO - RADIO VELALA MANTIA AlbertoDANILE Daniele13Master 113:07:22
6B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 1FAZIO GianniBERGAMINI Luca8Master 123:07:52
7TRUST-ROTWILD-ZAES TEAMPLANCKAERT HansSEYNAEVE Bart21Master 213:17:56
8MTB MALTA - TEAM 1FORMOSA MauriceSCICLUNA Patrick12Master 223:19:10
9FRM FACTORY TEAMPELLEGRINO GiuseppeDIESNER Naima Madlen14Mixed13:23:06
10B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 2PASCARELLA RobertoACQUAVIVA Francesco9Master 133:27:55
11TEAM ATACVALLÉE RenéMANDIRAC Alexandre20Master 233:30:50
12MTB MALTA - TEAM 3MUSCAT AntonEBEJER Clive11Master 143:31:40
13BIKE AND FUN TEAMBERTOLINI OmarZAFFIGNANI Massimo26Master 243:31:54
14ETNA MARATHON TEAM / RENKOSTSINARDO GesualdaSCHUMANN John27Mixed23:44:38
15GI ESSE PRO CYCLINGABELLA MaurizioGIORDANO Davide19Master 253:49:16
16MTB MALTA - TEAM 2BONNICI MarkAQUILINA Marie Claire15Mixed33:52:14
17MTB MALTA - TEAM 4SULTANA BrandonMEEUWSEN Adriaan Jacobus4Men54:01:08
18B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 3POGGIO EnricoFUMAROLA Manuele10Master 154:22:53
19RENKOST - ADVOKATKOMPAGNIETSKOV ChristianLUNDORF Niels22Master 265:06:32

Stage 3 – 5D

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1A&G SPORTING-TEAM JONICA MEGAMOALBERATI PaoloPRIVITERA Andrea1Men12:24:00
2NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAM 2CASELLA FrancoFICORILLI Manuel3Men22:24:03
3NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAMPIACENTINI MatteoPRIANTE Federico2Men32:26:07
4TEAM VOSGES VTT / DESTINATION VÉLOISCHARD FrédéricMIGEON Sébastien5Men42:27:37
5B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 1FAZIO GianniBERGAMINI Luca8Master 112:30:13
6RACING TEAM AGRIGENTO - RADIO VELALA MANTIA AlbertoDANILE Daniele13Master 122:31:23
7MTB MALTA - TEAM 1FORMOSA MauriceSCICLUNA Patrick12Master 212:40:13
8B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 2PASCARELLA RobertoACQUAVIVA Francesco9Master 132:40:38
9TRUST-ROTWILD-ZAES TEAMPLANCKAERT HansSEYNAEVE Bart21Master 222:45:07
10FRM FACTORY TEAMPELLEGRINO GiuseppeDIESNER Naima Madlen14Mixed12:46:37
11MTB MALTA - TEAM 3MUSCAT AntonEBEJER Clive11Master 142:48:59
12TEAM ATACVALLÉE RenéMANDIRAC Alexandre20Master 232:52:30
13ETNA MARATHON TEAM / RENKOSTSINARDO GesualdaSCHUMANN John27Mixed22:55:17
14MTB MALTA - TEAM 4SULTANA BrandonMEEUWSEN Adriaan Jacobus4Men52:57:43
15BIKE AND FUN TEAMBERTOLINI OmarZAFFIGNANI Massimo26Master 243:00:38
16GI ESSE PRO CYCLINGABELLA MaurizioGIORDANO Davide19Master 253:01:32
17MTB MALTA - TEAM 2BONNICI MarkAQUILINA Marie Claire15Mixed33:07:54
18RENKOST - ADVOKATKOMPAGNIETSKOV ChristianLUNDORF Niels22Master 263:09:13
19B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 3POGGIO EnricoFUMAROLA Manuele10Master 153:14:40
20BICI DA TRODIBONATO MatteoBONETTO Giuliano24Master 273:31:00

Stage 2 – 5D

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1A&G SPORTING-TEAM JONICA MEGAMOALBERATI PaoloPRIVITERA Andrea1Men12:57:50
2NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAMPIACENTINI MatteoPRIANTE Federico2Men23:00:41
3NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAM 2CASELLA FrancoFICORILLI Manuel3Men33:01:25
4B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 1FAZIO GianniBERGAMINI Luca8Master 113:10:17
5TEAM VOSGES VTT / DESTINATION VÉLOISCHARD FrédéricMIGEON Sébastien5Men43:12:54
6RACING TEAM AGRIGENTO - RADIO VELALA MANTIA AlbertoDANILE Daniele13Master 123:18:27
7TRUST-ROTWILD-ZAES TEAMPLANCKAERT HansSEYNAEVE Bart21Master 213:27:26
8FRM FACTORY TEAMPELLEGRINO GiuseppeDIESNER Naima Madlen14Mixed13:28:41
9B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 2PASCARELLA RobertoACQUAVIVA Francesco9Master 133:29:25
10MTB MALTA - TEAM 1FORMOSA MauriceSCICLUNA Patrick12Master 223:34:03
11TEAM ATACVALLÉE RenéMANDIRAC Alexandre20Master 233:36:48
12BIKE AND FUN TEAMBERTOLINI OmarZAFFIGNANI Massimo26Master 243:40:39
13MTB MALTA - TEAM 3MUSCAT AntonEBEJER Clive11Master 143:43:29
14ETNA MARATHON TEAM / RENKOSTSINARDO GesualdaSCHUMANN John27Mixed23:47:55
15MTB MALTA - TEAM 4SULTANA BrandonMEEUWSEN Adriaan Jacobus4Men53:51:05
16MTB MALTA - TEAM 2BONNICI MarkAQUILINA Marie Claire15Mixed33:52:22
17GI ESSE PRO CYCLINGABELLA MaurizioGIORDANO Davide19Master 253:53:06
18RENKOST - ADVOKATKOMPAGNIETSKOV ChristianLUNDORF Niels22Master 263:56:19
19B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 3POGGIO EnricoFUMAROLA Manuele10Master 154:21:16
20DICIASSETTE G-SKIN RACINGBURGERS KasperVAN THILLO Willy17Master 164:26:05
21BICI DA TRODIBONATO MatteoBONETTO Giuliano24Master 274:26:50
DNFGI ESSE PRO CYCLING 1MASTROPAOLO GiuseppePEDONE Giuseppe18Master 1DNF0:00:00

Stage 1 – Prologue – 5D

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAM 2CASELLA FrancoFICORILLI Manuel3Men11:18:02
2NEW BIKE 2008 RACING TEAMPIACENTINI MatteoPRIANTE Federico2Men21:20:39
3TEAM VOSGES VTT / DESTINATION VÉLOISCHARD FrédéricMIGEON Sébastien5Men31:22:40
4B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 1FAZIO GianniBERGAMINI Luca8Master 111:25:58
5A&G SPORTING-TEAM JONICA MEGAMOALBERATI PaoloPRIVITERA Andrea1Men41:29:02
6MTB MALTA - TEAM 1FORMOSA MauriceSCICLUNA Patrick12Master 211:33:07
7TRUST-ROTWILD-ZAES TEAMPLANCKAERT HansSEYNAEVE Bart21Master 221:33:47
8RACING TEAM AGRIGENTO - RADIO VELALA MANTIA AlbertoDANILE Daniele13Master 121:33:48
9FRM FACTORY TEAMPELLEGRINO GiuseppeDIESNER Naima Madlen14Mixed11:34:45
10B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 2PASCARELLA RobertoACQUAVIVA Francesco9Master 131:35:51
11MTB MALTA - TEAM 3MUSCAT AntonEBEJER Clive11Master 141:36:24
12TEAM ATACVALLÉE RenéMANDIRAC Alexandre20Master 231:37:13
13ETNA MARATHON TEAM / RENKOSTSINARDO GesualdaSCHUMANN John27Mixed21:38:43
14MTB MALTA - TEAM 4SULTANA BrandonMEEUWSEN Adriaan Jacobus4Men51:39:01
15MTB MALTA - TEAM 2BONNICI MarkAQUILINA Marie Claire15Mixed31:40:13
16GI ESSE PRO CYCLING 1MASTROPAOLO GiuseppePEDONE Giuseppe18Master 151:41:45
17RENKOST - ADVOKATKOMPAGNIETSKOV ChristianLUNDORF Niels22Master 241:42:21
18GI ESSE PRO CYCLINGABELLA MaurizioGIORDANO Davide19Master 251:44:41
19BIKE AND FUN TEAMBERTOLINI OmarZAFFIGNANI Massimo26Master 261:46:34
20B'TWIN RACING TEAM DECATHLON ITALIA 3POGGIO EnricoFUMAROLA Manuele10Master 161:46:41
21BICI DA TRODIBONATO MatteoBONETTO Giuliano24Master 271:55:55
22DICIASSETTE G-SKIN RACINGBURGERS KasperVAN THILLO Willy17Master 171:59:49

Averall standings 2D Race

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1RDR ITALIA FACTORY TEAMEVARCHI MarcoPASQUALOTTO Paolo29Master 2108:44:57
2ASD SIXS BOSCAROBALDASSARRE FabrizioZUARINI Alberto31Master 2209:12:11

Stage 2 – 2D

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1ASD SIXS BOSCAROBALDASSARRE FabrizioZUARINI Alberto31Master 215:19:02
2RDR ITALIA FACTORY TEAMEVARCHI MarcoPASQUALOTTO Paolo29Master 225:19:03

Stage 1 – 2D

Pos Team Biker 1 Biker 2 Num Cat Pos. Cat. Time
1RDR ITALIA FACTORY TEAMEVARCHI MarcoPASQUALOTTO Paolo29Master 213:25:54
2ASD SIXS BOSCAROBALDASSARRE FabrizioZUARINI Alberto31Master 223:53:08